2019 WDSF World Championship Ten Dance

Invitation Welcome Letter

October 26CHANGES ARE POSSIBLE

Judges presentation 07:55 — 08:00
Warm-Up 11:08 — 11:18
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/8 W,T,V,F,Q 11:21 — 12:04
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/8 S,C,R,P,J 12:36 — 13:20
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/4 S,C,R,P,J 14:21 — 15:04
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/4 W,T,V,F,Q 15:38 — 16:21

Opening ceremony, parade of participants

18:00 — 18:35
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/2 S,C,R,P,J 18:35 — 18:55
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE 1/2 W,T,V,F,Q 19:33 — 19:54

Showtime

20:13 — 20:22
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE Final STANDARD 20:24 — 21:04
WDSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TEN DANCE Final LATIN 22:10 — 22:50

Awards ceremony

22:52 — 23:07
11. Alexandr Abramovskikh / Sofia Melikian Armenia
12. Michele Albigese / Anelise Christiana Isaincu Romania
13. Philip Andraus / Virginia Lesniak Germany
14. Brodie Barden / Lana Skrgic- de Fonseka Australia
15. Glenn-Richard Boyce / Caroly Janes England
16. Davide Corrodi / Maja Kucharczyk Switzerland
17. Andrey Davydik / Anita Sychugova Estonia
18. Armand Fazullin / Klaudia Iwanska Poland
19. Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad / Ronja Oestensvik Norway
20. Viacheslav Golubkov / Alyona Prikhodko Kazakhstan
21. Bertalan Janos Hegyes / Boglarka Farkas Hungary
22. Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats Netherlands
23. Eric Izakson / Mishel Magera Israel
24. Jean Francois Gueudry / Ilmira Yarullina France
25. Andrii Kamyshnyi / Karina Shpakovskaya Austria
26. Anton Kireyeu / Elina Viadzenikava Belarus
27. Dmitriy Li / Violetta Babayants Uzbekistan
28. Kai Sum Sam Liu / Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
29. Aleksa Matovic / Jovana Klenkovski Serbia
30. David Odstrcil / Tara Bohak Czech Republic
31. Akim Pekunov / Masa Kastelic Slovenia
32. Philip Raabe / Christine Dyck Brammer Sweden
33. Joao Relha / Alicja Ciesielska Portugal
34. Andrea Roccatti / Flaminia Iannone Italy
35. Daniel Rubashevsky / Anastasiya Rubashevsky United States
36. Jaakko Saaristo / Anne Haataja Finland
37. Dumitru Sardari / Felicia Lungu Moldova
38. Matej Stec / Elena Popova Slovakia
39. Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza Japan
40. Evgeny Sveridonov / Angelina Barkova Russian Federation
41. Viktor Szabo / Vanja Vujic Croatia
42. Edgar Sztuce Vel Stuzmania / Gemma Dominguez Garcia Spain
43. Winson Tam / Anastasia Novikova Canada
44. Daniil Ulanov / Kateryna Isakovych Cyprus
45. Earle Williamson / Veronika Myshko Ukraine
English
Русский